Staff and leadership
Headteacher
Mr Patrick Moriarty MA (Oxon), MA (Ed), NPQH
Deputy Headteachers
Mrs Hayley Follett BSc – Teaching and Learning
Mrs Hannah Lethbridge BA, MSc, CPsychol – Inclusion
Ms Elaine Robinson BA MA – Director of Jewish Ethos
Ms Elizabeth Weddle BA – Pastoral
Director of Finance & Resources
Mrs Amanda Armstrong
Year Learning Co-ordinators
Ms Deb Hoskin BEd Year 7
Mrs Katie Abrams BSc Year 8
Mr Benjamin de Jong BSc Year 9 & Interim Key Stage Leader (Years 8 & 9)
Mrs Debbie Kaye BSc Year 10
Mrs Suzanne Shamash BA Year 11
Miss Lauren Winthrop BSc Year 12
Mr Eanna Kennedy BSc Year 13
Ms Louise Hart -Senior Student Support Manager & Acting Deputy YLC Y9
Mrs Corrie Mordecai – Student Support Manager
Assistant Headteachers
Mrs Kate Lightman BA
Mr Jonathan Lorrimer MA – KS5
Mr William Hemens BSc – KS4
Art Design & Technology
Ms Rosie Mawdsley BSc – Head of Faculty
Miss Adina Collins BA – Art & Photography
Mrs Miranda Euripides BA – HoD DT
Mr Andrew Fitch BA – DT
Ms Adit Goschalk BA – Art
Ms Claire Norris – DT
Miss Sita Shah BA – HoD Art
Mrs Lisa Reissner BA – ADT Technician
Mr Stuart Corman – ADT Technician
Mrs Donna Hill – Food Technician & P/T Music Administrator
Business studies and Economics
Mr David Salbstein BA -Head of Faculty & teacher i/c E Learning
Miss Rebecca Berman BSc
Mrs Lisa Kritz BA
Mr Michael Sawyer BA
English
Mrs Alexandra Cipriano BA – Head of Faculty
Ms Andrea Politzer BA – 2nd in Department & Lead Teacher
Mrs Alli Blitz BA
Ms Tamar Burman BA, MA – English & UCAS, EPQ & 6th Form Student Leadership
Mr Tim Foley BA – (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Talia Foster BA – (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Rebecca Kellaway BA – English & EAL Co-ordinator
Ms Daniella Corman – Trainee Teacher
Mrs Kate Lightman BA – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Robyn Sasto BA
Mrs Suzanne Shamash BA
Mrs Frankie Sykes BA – Teacher i/c KS3 English
Mrs Lisa Worley BA – English (with Media Studies)
Mrs Corinne Mulkis – Librarian
Mrs Marie Levontine- Librarian Assitant
Expressive Arts
Mrs Colette Puchalski BA – Head of Faculty
Mr Ian Brookman BMUS – Head of Music
Mrs Jade Gustard- Brown BA – Head of Dance & Teacher i/c Able & Ambitious
Mr Tim Leffman BA – Music
Mr Matthew Roberts – HoD Drama
Ms Kim Goddard – CEA Technician
Film & Media Studies
Mrs Jennifer Eyres MA – Head of Department
Mr Michael Cooper BA – Media Studies
Miss Simone Crader BA – Media Studies
Mrs Michelle Frost BA – Film & Media Studies
Miss Jenna Gold BA – Media & EA Technician
Mr Brandon Gordon – IT & Media Technician Apprentice
Health & Social Care
Mr Ben Abram BA – Head of Department
Mrs Debbie Kaye BSc
Miss Alexandra Solomon BA
Humanities
Mrs Nicola Ward BA – Head of Faculty
Mr James Cassidy BA – Head of History & Lead Teacher
Miss Emma Gershon BA – Head of Geography
Mr Stephen Hoare MA – Geography
Miss Tanya Millett BA – History
Miss Katherine Rice PGC in Law – HoD Government & Politics
Ms Adriana Sanford MA – History
Miss Alexandra Solomon BA – Humanities & Sociology
Mr Christopher Stump BA – Head of Sociology
Jewish Education
Mrs Debbie Juggler BA – Head of Department -Jewish Education & Teacher i/c KS4 Jewish Education
Mrs Katie Abrams BSc
Mr Benjamin de Jong BSc
Ms Melissa Nathan BA – Religious Studies & Teacher i/c world faiths
Mr Laurie Rosenberg BEd; ACP; FRSA
Miss Sasha Stock BA
Mrs Sarah Yedid BA
Rabbi Edward Zinkin BA MA
Ms Sara Levan BA MA – Jewish Educator & Informal Jewish Educator Co-ord
Mr Ben Abram BA – Informal Jewish Educator & Student Voice Co-ord
Mr Benjamin Rosenberg BA – Informal Jewish Educator
Maths
Miss Deborah Hayeem BSc – Head of Faculty & Lead Teacher
Miss Louisa Viner BSc – 2nd in Department & Teacher i/c Extra Curricular & Enrichment
Mr Anish Dhokia BSc
Miss Yvonne John Lewis BSc
Miss Theepika Kathirkamanthan BSc
Mr Eanna Kennedy BSc
Mrs Jean Linsky BA
Mr Aaron Senessie BSc – Teacher i/c KS3 Maths
Mr Ofer Shechter BSc – Maths & Computer Science
Ms Philippa Singer BSc
Mr Paul Stern BSc (Hon)
Miss Lauren Winthrop BSc
Maths
Miss Deborah Hayeem BSc – Head of Faculty & Lead Teacher
Miss Louisa Viner BSc – 2nd in Department & Teacher i/c Extra Curricular & Enrichment
Mr Anish Dhokia BSc
Miss Yvonne John Lewis BSc
Miss Theepika Kathirkamanthan BSc
Mr Eanna Kennedy BSc
Mrs Jean Linsky BA
Mr Aaron Senessie BSc – Teacher i/c KS3 Maths
Mr Ofer Shechter BSc – Maths & Computer Science
Ms Philippa Singer BSc
Mr Paul Stern BSc (Hon)
Miss Lauren Winthrop BSc
Modern Foreign Languages
Ms Sarah McColgan BA – Head of Faculty
Mrs Melanie Armon BA – French
Miss Florine Bury MA – French & Spanish (maternity cover)
Mr Luis Fernandez BA MPhil – Head of Spanish
Mrs Fannette Heads BA – French
Mrs Charlotte Hershman BA MA – French (maternity leave)
Miss Miriam Page, MA – French Teacher
Miss Coralie Zanon – French
Miss Alona Manore BA – Ivrit Teacher
Mrs Pnina Manley – Ivrit Teacher
Mr Shai Grosskopf MA – Subject Leader – Ivrit
Mrs Rotem Jacoby – Barkan – Ivrit Teacher
Mrs Marcelle Greenberg – Ivrit
Miss Dorella Aury-Lemieux – French Language Assistant
Ms Victoria Eshkeri BEd – Spanish Language Assistant
Miss Dror Shohet – Ivrit Language Assistant
Mrs Hannah Trup MA – Head of Latin
P.E.
Mr Daniel Mitman BSc – Head of PE
Miss Nicole Cara BSc
Miss Maria Chapman BSc
Ms Deb Hoskin BEd
Mr Ashley White BSc – 2nd in department
Science
Dr Hannah Oliver BSc – Head of Faculty
Mr Joshua Forman MA – Assistant Head of Faculty
Mr Joshua Martin BSc – Assistant HoF Science, Able & Ambitious – Science & Teacher i/c House System
Mr Adam Boxer BSc
Mr Russell Dean BSc
Mrs Debbie Kaye BSc
Miss Katie Meisel BSc
Miss Joanna Moses BSc & Lead Teacher
Mr Howard Raphael MPhys
Miss Delicia Sequeira BSc – Psychology Teacher (maternity cover)
Miss Sophie Sumner BSc – HoD Kvutzah &Teacher I/c Y9 Summer Programme
Mr Darren Wogman BSc
Mrs Karen Hancock BSc – Senior Technician
Mr Nathan Orr – Assistant Technician
Mr Adriano Sterlini BSc – Assistant Technician
Ms Phillipa Dar-El BSc – Head of Psychology (Maternity Leave)
SEN
Mrs Hester Cannon, BSc, ARCS – Director of Learning Support
Mrs Leanne Rafferty BA, MA – Deputy SENCo
Ms Anne Niman BA, HDipEd – SEN Teacher
Mrs Denise Wynne – SEN Administrator
Mrs Anjna Doyle – SEN Administrator Assistant
Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs Sara Aroesti BSc – Senior LSA I/c Y9 – 13 transition & staff development
Mrs Amanda Finestone – Senior LSA I/c Y7&8 transition & staff development
Miss Kelly Carroll – Senior LSA
Mrs Helena Green – Senior LSA
Miss Claire Pollard BA – Senior LSA
Mr Joseph Ajuwon BEng
Ms Sabrina Barclay
Mr Taylor Bloom BA
Mr Dwaine Brimah
Mrs Patricia Brown
Mrs Beverly Collins
Mr Jonathan Davey
Miss Emily Deaner BSc
Ms Karoline Irrgang
Mrs Soutonye Isaacs BSc
Ms Hannah Joseph
Mr Huseyin Kaygun LSA & Maths Intervention Coorinator
Miss Harri Kubel BA
Mrs Claire McNally
Ms Elizabeth Polonsky
Mrs Susan Scott-Welch – Dip
Mrs Sophie Sharapolli BSc
Miss Emma Shaw
Mrs Candy Smith
Mrs Marta Tamaral-Ramirez
Mrs Shana Taylor
Mrs Bernie Weitzman
PSRP
Mr Matthew Connolly BA MEd – Operational Director PSRP
Miss Andrea Laurence BSC – Administrator Assistant
Mrs Claire Roth BA – Annual Review Coordinator
Mr Paul Smith – Learning Mentor
Mrs Sonya Beale BA – Teacher i/c 6th Form
Miss Elom Benneh – SEN Teacher
Mrs Stephanie Dennis MA,M.Ed Autism (Children) -SEN Teacher & teacher I/c Y7 & Y8
Mrs Rotem Jacoby – Barkan – PSRP Teacher
Miss Hannah Johnson Ba – SEN Teacher & Work Related Learning
Mrs Alison McCrory BSc – SEN Teacher & teacher I/c Y9-11
Mr Matthew Todd BA – SEN Teacher & Personal & Social Development
Mr Jared Hardy – SEN Teacher & Senior LSA
Mrs Kate Linke BA – SEN Teacher & Senior LSA
Miss Lucy Dear -Senior LSA
Miss Yolantha Harvey MEd – Senior LSA
Mr Lee Joyce – Senior LSA
Ms Gayle McCombe – Senior LSA
Mrs Helena Roberts – Senior LSA – Rainbow Room
Mrs Laura Serlin – Senior LSA
Miss Margaret Ansah – LSA
Mrs Elise Milman- LSA
Ms Rejane Cadorel – LSA
Miss Kelly Cara – LSA
Mr Ashley Ellison – LSA
Mr Simon Faires – LSA
Ms Andrea Hill MA – LSA
Mr Victor Itzhak – LSA
Mrs Rita Mansi – LSA
Mr Gareth Mitchell – LSA
Mrs Manju Raghwani – LSA
Miss Fahimah Syed-Nahar -LSA
Mr Christopher Tzortzi – LSA
Ms Julia Mansell BSc – Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs Tina Stoyanova -SaLT
Ms Rivka Gottlieb BMus, PGDipMT – Music Therapist
PSRP
Administration and Support
Mrs Jenny Cohen BA – Head of Marketing
Mrs Nicole Barnett – Head of Fundraising
Mrs Lara Samuels – Headteacher’s PA
Mrs Jane Jones – Office Manager
Mrs Rachel Keeley Dip – Administrative Assistant to Leadership Team
Mrs Amanda Leighton – Administrative Assistant
Mrs Nicole Herman – Transport Administrator (Part Time)
Mrs Sarah Longhurst – Transport Administrator – (Part Time) & Finance Assistant (Part Time)
Mrs Carol Martin – Receptionist
Mr Stan Clarke – Reprographics Technician
Mrs Elinor Wyman BA – Student Support Assistant (maternity leave)
Mrs Stevie Benjamin – Student Support Officer
Ms Della Cohen – Counsellor
Mrs Melanie Silbiger BA – Student Services Assistant (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Fiona Davies BA – Learning Mentor
Ms Clare Hixson – Learning Mentor
Ms Orna Galvin – Admissions
Mrs Sally Robinson – 6th Form Admissions
Mrs Clare Raff – Head of Careers & Work Experience Advisor
Mrs Helen Lewis PGDip – Careers Advisor
Mrs Ann Jeffery – Finance Officer
Mrs Angie Rogers – Finance Assistant
Mrs Laura Morris – Finance Assistant
Mr Maurice Balfe FCA – Private Accounts Manager
Mrs Tracy Wise – Business Management Assistant
Mrs Claire Gelband BSc – Educational Visits / Jewish Ed Admin
Mrs Natasha Hirshler – Examination Access Arrangement Coordinator
Mr Daniel Hart GNVQ – Data Manager & Principle Timetabler
Mrs Jocelyn Hill – Examinations Officer
Miss Valerie Bossman-Quarshie BA – Cover Supervisor
Mr Steven Gladstone – Cover Supervisor
Mrs Mathilde Levin – Cover Supervisor
Mr Yaniv Halperin – Network Manager
Miss Sarah Deane – IT Technician
Mr James Mellor – Site Manager
Mr Richard Arcos – Site Manager Assistant
Mr Donald Morgan – Site Manager Assistant
Mrs Sarah Wood BA – Facilities Consultant
Mrs Jill Macchitella – Facilities Administrator
Mr John Simpson BA – ICT Consultant
Mrs Julia Epstein – Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Erene Fernandes – Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Anne Maslin – Mealtime Supervisor
Miss Lucy Milton- Mealtime Supervisor (casual basis)
President, JCoSS Trust
Gerald Ronson CBE
Honorary Vice President
Jonathan Fingerhut
Michael Phillips
Mr Alan Goldman
Dr Helena Miller
Trustees
Mr Jamie Cassell (Treasurer)
Mr Stephen Clayman
Mrs Tamara Finkelstein
Mr Mark Freedman
Mr Alfred Garfield
Mr Mike Grabiner CBE
Mr Jeremy Kosky
Mr David Kyte
Mr Stephen Moss CBE
Ms Nicole Ronson Allalouf
Mr Harvey Soning (Chair)
Foundation Governors
Mr Stephen Clayman – The Vice-Chair is ex officio member of all Committees
Mr Mark Cohen – Member of Admissions, Finance & Premises and Teaching & Learning Committees
Ms Emma Cravitz – Chair of Inclusion Committee, Member of Admissions, Teaching & Learning
Mr Jon Epstein – Chair of Personnel Committee, Member of Admissions, Finance and Premises, Headteacher’s Performance Management and Teaching & Learning Committees
Dr Mike Hymans – Member of Inclusion Committee
Mrs Irene Kay – Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee, Member of Admissions Committee, Headteacher’s Performance Management, ex officio member of Personnel Committee
Mr Jeremy Kosky – Chair of Governing Body, ex officio member of all Committees
Mr Stephen Lavender – Member of Inclusion Committee
Mr Andrew Rich – Chair of Finance & Premises Committee, Member of Teaching and Learning, ex officio member of Personnel Committee
Parent Governors
Dr Caroline Attan – Member of Admissions, Inclusion and Teaching & Learning Committee
Mr Mark Freedman – Chair of Admissions Committee, Member of Finance & Premises Committee, ex officio member of Personnel Committee
Mrs Martine Brent – Member of Teaching & Learning Committee
Mr Jonathan Gold – Member of Inclusion Committee
LA Governor
Robert Rams – Member of Finance & Premises, Personnel, Teaching & Learning Committees
Staff Governors
Mr Benjamin De Jong – Member of Inclusion, Finance & Premises and Teaching & Learning Committees
Mr Patrick Moriarty – the Headteacher is ex officio member of all Committees